Southwest Series Rankings 2022

Here are the current rankings for the Fireball Beach Volleyball Southwest Series 2022. The player with the highest ranking at the end of the year will win the big cash prize.

We have a new points system this year for our Southwest Series events. Your results each tournament earn you a certain number of points; these are then multiplied, depending on the type of event. You can see the points for each position and type of tournament here.

Men’s Southwest Series 2022 Rankings

The current Men’s rankings. Last updated on the 26th September 2022

RankPlayer Name17th April18th April - Mixed21st May22nd May - Mixed3rd June18th June19th June - Mixed25th June26th June - Mixed24th July - Mixed6th Aug7th Aug - Mixed13th Aug14th Aug - Mixed3rd September4th September - Mixed10th September11th September - Mixed25th September - FinalsTotal Points
1Karol Baginski1388812676144961148414496138922101546
2Zak Jama929072108663212092921268010868120881901544
3Matt Pollock1328013813268809612644144842401364
4Urmas Terasmaa961326890786072841327672144801301314
5Alex Jones126601261148814468132761801114
6Tim Latcham13812614476138114210946
7Valentin Pirnog1081025678801084012660150908
8Simeon Gray10268108561203613264130816
9Ted Nichols9084120881266412684782
10Maciej Kubis1381088813892170734
11Conor Robins96144969296200724
12Jonathan Fray Ruiz1449696144230710
13Dan Mrowiec14413813880190690
14Mike Constantinou14414472230590
15Christie Dunn10212684132140584
16Thomas Dunn781025212668140566
17Danny Mulford13212090220562
18Aidan Daly126114132180552
19Kacper Wieczorek1207212656170544
20Bart Spyrko1329610272126528
21Mark Myerson120144120132516
22Yuri Simcek78120245656150484
23Kevin Brady114808484120482
24Ethan Hobley108132220460
25Billy Morgan805612652110424
26Andrew Woodland120138160418
27Zak Maghur11496200410
28Luis Stansbury138138132408
29Antonio Meo78766664120404
30Gareth Morris120120160400
31Jake Allen-Gdanitz8452969656384
32Llew Davis11454102114384
33Marcin Dumny10210244108356
34Nauris Brilovskis10272784848348
35Juan Caparroz12688132346
36Michal Zglinski36102807252342
37Walter Mosca12676132334
38Radu Florescu92240332
39Madog Hammond11496102312
40Andreas Manthopoulos90728464310
41Tom Zimmermann60966078294
42Olly Smith144144288
43Michael Jenkin144144288
44Valdis Baranovs144138282
45Andy Paterson138144282
46Chris Youster132132264
47Rafal Ciechacki126114240
48David Silva108120228
49Eric Spelten108102210
50Luke Wiltshire108102210
51James Collins12088208
52Tom Brossard11490204
53Solomon Maghur5440110204
54Konrad Sutowski12076196
55Matthew Simpson11478192
56Chris Ashworth9690186
57Nathan Cram12064184
58David Panah9292184
59Steve Williamson9672168
60Ho Tin Law8484168
61Adam Sully11448162
62Zac Dyer10852160
63Zachary Hawes7878156
64Hywel Evans6090150
65Hadrian Lam6484148
66Maciej Kubia144144
67Shaun Morrison138138
68Rob Morgan138138
69Joe Lin443260136
70Kyle White8448132
71Juraj Simcek132132
72Tio Constantinou8446130
73Sam Evans8440124
74Mike Smith120120
75Nathan Crew120120
76Ben Palmer Fry120120
77Sam Dunbavin7248120
78Lewis Bunton114114
79Harry Cockayne114114
80George Kilbourn114114
81Louis Levine114114
82Matt Rhymer114114
83Luca Robinson7240112
84Edgars Nespors108108
85Andrew Carr108108
86Billy Ewings4464108
87Szymon Kubai102102
88Carl Harwood9696
89Eryk Pierzgalski9696
90Ignatus Kwame Adu Amoako9696
91Hui Fang484492
92Michael Zodiates9090
93Kai Buchanan9090
94Jon Helqvist8888
95Aleksandr Borisov8888
96James Annells8484
97Owen Parsons8484
98Dylan Parsons8484
99Connor Makin8080
100Adam Csernik7676
101Maciek Marianski7272
102Matheus Helqvist7272
103Daniel Underhill7272
104Matt Lake6868
105Milosz Kuchajewicz6868
106Aleksandar Muradyan6464
107Mohit Kerai6060
108Seb Johns322860
109Marcio Marque de Menez5656
110Iwan Young282452
111Eli Widdowfield4848
112Reuben Thornton242044
113Kostas Anastasakis4444
114Scott Love4040
115Sam Oldfield3636
116James Rogers Jones2828
117Simon Mead2020

Women’s Southwest Series 2022 Rankings

The current Women’s rankings. Last updated on the 26th September 2022

RankPlayer Name17th April18th April - Mixed21st May22nd May - Mixed3rd June18th June19th June - Mixed25th June26th June - Mixed24th July - Mixed6th Aug7th Aug - Mixed13th Aug14th Aug - Mixed3rd September4th September - Mixed10th September11th September - Mixed25th September - FinalsTotal Points
1Hunter Ferrel9684114102961208880120881266414484132961501784
2Ines Gomes9680132102681208096120721327610244126841501680
3Ivonna Prince96120126361387276841205210292120801801494
4Martina Tremaroli114761206412613280132681382101260
5Emily Clerc11472120321389213272138882101208
6Elena Pandolfelli908876114961261148496138921114
7Eleni Constantinou1321261261084414413264126721074
8Hanna Gruszczynska12084441021088812080114681101038
9Mercedes Garcia144921321389213264200994
10Kelly Morgan120729648126841145610848120992
11Aggie Kozlowska84561261021084012060180876
12Floe Ermeje132144132144160712
13Elisa Ionascu1381449676240694
14Nadia Letucheva1268810290108170684
15Andrea Drobna12696842448108170656
16Annika Herrmann1388084114190606
17Silvia Angelini132144144160580
18Gemma Macia-Romero68120120114140562
19Siske Struik10210296114120534
20Beth Morgan138144240522
21Barbara Zorzi144144220508
22Sophie Joseph1085212668130484
23Molly Quinn12614476126472
24Kamila Maciejewska13888230456
25Patrycja Banasiak1147256200442
26Ella Watson1388812668420
27Nilgun Bari92132190414
28Felicity Lock848440564864376
29Claudia De Luca14464144352
30Nicky Bacon-Peniche967848120342
31Abbie Sinclair-Thomson4068361084836336
32Julia Constantinou96230326
33Shauna Rendall7852607856324
34Sabrina Eisenbarth11411460288
35Clare Skidmore144138282
36Patty Balliou1328464280
37Karen Lee6413876278
38Matilda Morris132126258
39Claire Babbage120138258
40Amelia Sgroi120138258
41Sarah Baos138108246
42Katie Tuohey108132240
43Heidi Bright108132240
44Maria Cardova13888226
45Michiko Takenaka220220
46Anastassiya Fixel11492206
47Katalin Fulop3210860200
48Joanne Woodland805652188
49Lucy Knott144144
50Tara Eaton144144
51Judit Maynou144144
52Laura-Anne Markopouliotis140140
53Leanne Cable138138
54Tessa King138138
55Clara 130130
56Victoria Wilkins7848126
57Naomi Bacon-Peniche7848126
58Mari-Liis Sits126126
59Freya Astbury9624120
60Anastassia Kovach114114
61Florrie Funn114114
62Ania Lotowska110110
63Florrie Dunn108108
64Ellen Sandrey108108
65Jayne Guppy108108
66Michelle Adams108108
67Anita Nonev6044104
68Riina Lehtonen-Harwood102102
69Ellie Davies102102
70Freya Newton102102
71Daniella Webb102102
72Abigail Webb-Porto102102
73Zorana Damjanovic9696
74Natalia Gruszczynska9696
75Laura Thierman9292
76Anya Brentnall9292
77Violetta Gorecka9090
78Amy Baldwin9090
79Agata Potocka8080
80Carlotta Cappucinni8080
81Katažyna7676
82Eli Widdowfield284876
83Anna Toth7272
84Susanna Rosenthal 7272
85Rita Manso7272
86Sarah West6464
87Elizabeth Colley6060
88Becky Spencer5656
89Bella Shepherd5656
90Yasmin Spencer5252
91Lulu Cheung4444
92Costanza Tinari2828
93Yi Cheng2020
94Szaffi Szucs2020

Junior’s Southwest Series 2022 Rankings

The current Junior’s rankings. Last updated on the 26th September 2022

RankPlayer Name15th April22nd May2nd June19th June26th June24th July26th August4th September25th September - FinalsTotal Points
1Tio Constantinou483638484628220464
2Eleni Constantinou3848444044230444
3Molly Quinn38484440230400
4Azlan Maghur48404832210378
14Sam Evans364248240366
16Kai Buchanan463442220342
18Nicky Bacon-Peniche364044210330
23Luca Robinson4842240330
29Rayen Mohr-Arqueros4420200264
39Llew Davis44200244
5Madog Hammond484848144
6Heidi Bright464646138
7Katie Tuohey464646138
8Harry Brett464842136
9Freya Astbury404646132
10Lewis Bunton424048130
11Eli Widdowfield444836128
12Dani Rossiter384246126
13Emma Street384246126
15Solomon Maghur443644124
17Iwan Young404634120
19Abi Webb-Porto344440118
20Szaffi Szucs442038102
21Seb Johns444892
22Harry Hebard484290
24Zak Maghur483886
25Reuben Thornton443882
26Eva Odams344478
27Keeva Pengelly423476
28Milly Ivins343670
30Sidney Morgan422264
31George Ruddick4848
32Cerys Thomas4646
33Jacob Lloyd-Williams4646
34Lily Treharne4646
35Mickey Hawney4646
36Caio Fenkes de Castro Solero4444
37Harriet Tilbury-Dutoit4444
38Holly Hatton4444
40Tomo Iwata-Furlonger4444
41Evan Tilbury-Dutoit4242
42Gethyn Crews4242
43Lucas Rijvers4242
44Matilda Morris4242
45Max Craig4242
46Rosie Miller4242
47Emily Hiscox4040
48Marc Venegas-Grau4040
49Robin Reed4040
50Zakariya Mughal4040
51Dan Sampson3838
52Rei Pemaj3838
53Elsie Copp3636
54Myah Griffiths3636
55Naomi Bacon-Peniche3636
56Paulo Skinner3636
57Izzy Howells3434
58Zak Griffiths3434
59Albert Ruddick3232
60Charley Harris3232
61Greta Cosentino3232
62Derin Canbulat3030
63Madeleine Politzer3030
64Teodora Iosub3030
65Zak Baruzi3030
66Skye Loubser2828
67Thomas Hawkins2828
68Toby Twitchen2828
69Austin Anikwuru2626
70Lewis Neave2626
71Otto Alvarez2626
72Tristan Field2626
73Jennifer Rates2424
74Stefania Iosub2424
75Max Raskin2222
76Hana Raskin1818
77Sofia Pomroy1818
78Jack Kernick A'lee1616
79Teo Alvarez1616
80Alice Biggs1414
81Freya Glaysher1414
82India Rogers1212
83Reuben Brassington1212

Latest Posts

Next Event:

Southwest Series Round #3 Porthcawl

Hooray!